Stand 13.05.2024
Christian Rohlfs
Lot 368
”Tyroler Landschaft, Berg”, 1919
Water-based tempera on slightly textured wove paper
48.7 x 67.2 cm
Lot 368
48,7 x 67,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 19. Titled in pencil on the reverse: Tyroler Landschaft Berg
Private Collection, Rhineland
Provenienz
Private Collection, Rhineland
1 weiteres Werk von Christian Rohlfs
9 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Christian Rohlfs
111
Mondschein am Bergsee
, 1931
Gouache auf Papier
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Christian Rohlfs
German Expressionism
Gemerkt