Stand 10.05.2024
Chiharu Shiota
Lot 13
State of Being
metal frame and thread
131 x 87 x 40 cm
Lot 13
State of Being
metal frame and thread
131,0 x 87,0 x 40,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 450.000 - 650.000
€ 53.000 - 77.000
Auktion: -16 Tage
Bonhams Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong, Admiralty
Auktion: 25.05.2024 08:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29412
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Bonhams Hong Kong?
signed on the reverse
signed on the reverse
2 weitere Werke von Chiharu Shiota
2 Tage | Seoul Auction
Chiharu Shiota
70
Between Us
, 2020
lithograph on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper
€ 2.000 - 4.700
4 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Chiharu Shiota
37
Connection to the Universe
, 2020
Lithograph in colours, on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 2.400
Chiharu Shiota
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt