Stand 10.05.2024
Chiharu SHIOTA
Lot 76
Sailing in the Universe, 2020
Watercolour, oil crayon, thread on paper
25.5 x 20 cm
Lot 76
Sailing in the Universe, 2020
25,5 x 20,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
260.000 - 360.000
€ 7.400 - 10.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ravenel
Auktion: 02.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Ravenel?
Initialed lower right C.S.
Initialed lower right C.S.
2 weitere Werke von Chiharu SHIOTA
2 Tage | Seoul Auction
Chiharu Shiota
70
Between Us
, 2020
lithograph on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper
€ 2.000 - 4.700
4 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Chiharu Shiota
37
Connection to the Universe
, 2020
Lithograph in colours, on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 2.400
Chiharu SHIOTA
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt