Stand 23.05.2024
Andy Warhol
Lot 43228
Warhol-Basquiat 1985 Limited Edition Poster (30th Anniversary Edition),
Offset lithograph in colors on paper
Lot 43228
Schätzpreis:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 740 - 1.100
Auktion: -11 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 05.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 16216
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Andy Warhol X Jean-Michel Basquiat Warhol-Basquiat 1985 Limited Edition Poster (30th Anniversary Edition), 2015 Offset lithograph in colors on paper 18-1/2 x 12 inches (47.0 x 30.5 cm) (sheet) Published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues. Not inspected outside of frame. Matted and framed under acrylic. Framed Dimensions 33 X 23.5 Inches
Essay
Zustand
11 weitere Werke von Andy Warhol
3 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Andy Warhol
157
Campbell’s soup (Old-fashioned tomato rice)
, 1967
Aluminiumdose
€ 3.000 - 5.100
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Andy Warhol
41069
Poster of Marylin from A Print Retrospective 1963-1981, Castelli Graphics
, 1981
Offset lithograph on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
NachAfter Andy Warhol
195-041499/0001
Statue of Liberty
rückseitig gestempelt CMOA (Carnegie Museum of Art/PA)
ab € 150
NachAfter Andy Warhol
195-041499/0019
Mobil
ab € 150
NachAfter Andy Warhol
195-041499/0011
Mickey Mouse
ab € 150
Andy Warhol
185
„Lips“
Siebdruck auf Klebeband auf Velin von Arches
ab € 8.000
Nach Andy Warhol
186
„Marilyn - Tate Gallery“
, 1971
ab € 4.000
Andy Warhol
187
aus: „Ladies and Gentlemen“
, 1975
ab € 6.000
Andy Warhol
188
aus: „Ladies and Gentlemen“
, 1975
ab € 6.000
Andy Warhol
189
aus: „Ladies and Gentlemen“
, 1975
Siebdruck in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 6.000
Andy Warhol
Neue Figuration
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt