Stand 15.05.2024
CLAES OLDENBURG
Lot 158
Proposed Colossal Monument for Battersea Park, London, Drum Set, 1969
Color offset lithograph on textured cream wove paper
607 x 893 mm
Lot 158
607,0 x 893,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: 5 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 77/300 in pencil, lower right
3 weitere Werke von CLAES OLDENBURG
3 Tage | Christie's Online
CLAES OLDENBURG
129
Mouse Head
, 1994
wax crayon and watercolor on paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
4 Tage | Piasa
Claes Oldenburg
68
Chocolate Eclair
, 1964
Casein painted plaster object on a porcelain plate
€ 20.000 - 30.000
6 Tage | Phillips London
Claes Oldenburg
293
Profiterole (G. 1457, see A. & P. 216-217)
, 1989
Cast aluminium multiple hand-painted in colours
€ 7.000 - 9.400
CLAES OLDENBURG
Environment
Happening
Objektkunst
Gemerkt