Stand 05.06.2024
Jean (Hans) Arp
Lot 41
Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954
bronze with dark brown patina
45,1 x 0,0 cm (17,8 x in)
Lot 41
Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954
bronze with dark brown patina
45,1 x cm (17,8 x in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 55.000 - 74.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 20.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2089
Auktionsname: Center Stage: The Laura Pels Collection | Act I: Fine Art
3 weitere Werke von Jean (Hans) Arp
morgen | Sotheby's London
Jean (Hans) Arp
154
Paysage bucolique
bronze
€ 235.000 - 353.000
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Jean Arp
6
Composition I
, 1960
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 740 - 1.100
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Jean Arp
7
Constellation (A. 328)
, 1951
Lithograph in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Jean (Hans) Arp
Abstraction-Création
Cercle et Carré
Dadaism
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Gemerkt