Stand 30.05.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 102
Nature morte aux tournesols, 1955
Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier
50 x 65 cm
Lot 102
Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier
50,0 x 65,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 25.000 - 35.000
€ 25.000 - 35.000
Auktion: -97 Tage
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Auktion: 19.06.2024
Auktionsname: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
unten in der Mitte signiert und datiert Bernard Buffet 55
6 weitere Werke von Bernard Buffet
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Bernard BUFFET
81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1.200
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
2 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
2 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Bernard Buffet
Gemerkt