Stand 20.06.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 158
New York - Ancesboro Bridge, 1958
150.2 x 150.5 cm
Lot 158
150,2 x 150,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 237.000 - 355.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24007
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Bernard Buffet and dated 58 (upper right)
3 weitere Werke von Bernard Buffet
7 Tage | Cambiaste
Bernard Buffet (Parigi, 1928 - Tourtour (FR), 1999)
121
Rue de village
, 1983
olio su tela
€ 80.000 - 100.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Bernard Buffet
56
Chouette sur la branche
, 1952
pencil on paper
€ 7.000 - 10.000
21 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40040
Bélert; L'Hippopotame, from Mon Cirque (two works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
Bernard Buffet
Gemerkt