Stand 10.05.2024
Bernard BUFFET
Lot 43
Tulipes jaunes, 1964
Oil on canvas
116 x 73 cm
Lot 43
Tulipes jaunes, 1964
Oil on canvas
116,0 x 73,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
4.200.000 - 6.500.000
€ 120.000 - 186.000
Auktion: -21 Tage
Ravenel
Auktion: 02.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Ravenel?
Signed upper right Bernard Buffet and dated 64 Titled reverse 6P N:6-Tulipes jaunes
4 weitere Werke von Bernard BUFFET
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Bernard Buffet
158
New York - Ancesboro Bridge
, 1958
€ 237.000 - 355.000
10 Tage | Cambiaste
Bernard Buffet (Parigi, 1928 - Tourtour (FR), 1999)
121
Rue de village
, 1983
olio su tela
€ 80.000 - 100.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Bernard Buffet
56
Chouette sur la branche
, 1952
pencil on paper
€ 7.000 - 10.000
24 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40040
Bélert; L'Hippopotame, from Mon Cirque (two works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
Bernard BUFFET
Gemerkt