Stand 03.07.2024
Berenice Abbott
Lot 90
Fifth Avenue Row Houses, 1936
gelatin silver print
26,7 x 34,3 cm (10,5 x 13,5 in)
Lot 90
Fifth Avenue Row Houses, 1936
gelatin silver print
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: 12 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 18.07.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1346
Auktionsname: Chicago Art + Design
signed in pencil on the mount
signed in pencil on the mount
3 weitere Werke von Berenice Abbott
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Berenice Abbott
38001
103 Bowery Between Grand and Hester Streets, October 24,
, 1935
Gelatin silver print, printed later
€ 740 - 1.100
12 Tage | Bonhams New York
Berenice Abbott
79
Starrett-Lehigh Building, 601 West 26th Street, Manhattan, July 14, 1936
, 1936
Gelatin silver print; the photographer's Federal Art Project / 'Changing New York' stamps
€ 1.100 - 1.700
12 Tage | Bonhams New York
Berenice Abbott
80
'Downtown Skyport, Pier 11, East River, Manhattan'
, 1936
Gelatin silver print; the photographer's Federal Art Project / "Changing New York" stamps
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Gemerkt