Stand 21.06.2024
Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh (USA), 1928 - New York, 1987)
Lot 110
Portrait of Marilyn Monroe, 1982
serigrafia
64.6 x 94.5 cm
Lot 110
serigrafia
64,6 x 94,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: 5 Tage
Cambiaste
Ort: Milan
Auktion: 03.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 955
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
6 weitere Werke von Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh (USA), 1928 - New York, 1987)
2 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Andy Warhol
Andy Warhol, Keith Haring
Bag circa
ab € 1.800
7 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Andy Warhol
10
Mick Jagger
, 1975
screenprint in colours on paper
€ 35.000 - 50.000
7 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Andy Warhol
11
Marilyn Monroe (Marilyn)
, 1967
screenprint on paper
€ 100.000 - 150.000
8 Tage | SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
Andy WARHOL
6
Chicken Noodle, from Campbell's Soup I (F. & S. Ⅱ.45)
, 1968
Screenprint
€ 29.000 - 47.000
Andy WARHOL
7
Flowers (F. & S. Ⅱ.6)
, 1964
Offset lithograph
€ 17.000 - 29.000
17 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Andy Warhol
124000623
Saint Appolonia
, 1984
Silkscreen in colors
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Neue Figuration
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt