Stand 20.06.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 158
New York - Ancesboro Bridge, 1958
150.2 x 150.5 cm
Lot 158
150,2 x 150,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 237.000 - 355.000
Auktion: -87 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24007
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Bernard Buffet and dated 58 (upper right)
18 weitere Werke von Bernard Buffet
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Bernard BUFFET
81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1.200
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1065
, 1968
drypoint
€ 630 - 950
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1066
, 1979
a set of three drypoints
€ 630 - 950
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1067
, 1981
a set of two lithographs
€ 630 - 950
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1068
Les chardons/ La petite plage, from 'Bernard Buffet: Œuvre Gravé'
, 1952
a set of two lithographs (one)
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Gemerkt