Stand 04.07.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 194-028007/0004
58 x 44.2 cm
Lot 194-028007/0004
58,0 x 44,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 110
Auktion: -74 Tage
Auktion: 23.07.2024 15:36 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 106493
im Sieb signiert und datiert: Calder (19)71
6 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
4 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
18
Quinze Feuilles Noires
, 1961
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 2.400.000 - 3.600.000
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
ALEXANDER CALDER
8
Cantilever
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alexander Calder
41007
The S and the O
, 1969
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
352
Spirale
Color lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
351
Calder's Circus
, 1964
Portfolio with 16 offset lithographs and complete text
€ 2.300 - 3.200
39 Tage | Bonhams New York
ALEXANDER CALDER
Hummingbird Tail
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt