Stand 12.05.2024
Alexander CALDER
Lot 52
Charpente de fer, 1969
54 x 76 cm
Lot 52
Charpente de fer, 1969
54,0 x 76,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Lithograph in black; signed and numbered
4 weitere Werke von Alexander CALDER
morgen | Dorotheum
Alexander Calder
194-028007/0004
ab € 150
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
15 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
16 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt