Stand 09.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 110
Sans titre, 1970
gouache et encre sur papier
74.9 x 109.2 cm
Lot 110
Sans titre, 1970
gouache et encre sur papier
74,9 x 109,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Auktion: -20 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 06.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23440
Auktionsname: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
Christie's Paris?
signé et daté 'Calder 70' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Calder 70' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt