Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 94
The Friendly Dragon, 1975
Color lithograph on Arches
540 x 900 mm
Lot 94
The Friendly Dragon, 1975
Color lithograph on Arches
540,0 x 900,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -15 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 80. Signed in pencil, lower right
5 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
4 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt