Stand 12.06.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 158
The New Masses, 1926
volume 1, number 3
29,2 x 27,3 cm (11,5 x 10,8 in)
Lot 158
The New Masses, 1926
volume 1, number 3
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 4.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -6 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 20.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2673
Auktionsname: Illustration Art: Featuring Highlights from the Collection of Jules Feiffer
Swann Galleries?
Signed "Calder" lower right image
4 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt