Stand 15.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 103
L'Etoile, 1975
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
74,6 x 108,6 cm (29,4 x 42,8 in)
Lot 103
L'Etoile, 1975
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and annotated 'EA' (an épreuve d'artiste, aside from the edition of 75), published by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, framed
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt