Stand 04.05.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 20
Les étoiles, 1970
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
49,5 x 64,5 cm (19,5 x 25,4 in)
Lot 20
Les étoiles, 1970
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.300 - 3.300
Auktion: -32 Tage
Bonhams New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams New York?
signed in pencil and numbered 78/100 (there were also 15 artist's proofs in Roman numerals)
5 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
morgen | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
3 Tage | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt