Stand 29.06.2024
ALEX KATZ
Lot 29
White Carnation
oil on board
30,5 x 22,9 cm (12,0 x 9,0 in)
Lot 29
White Carnation
oil on board
Schätzpreis:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Auktion: -81 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 17.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22968
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
signed 'Alex Katz' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von ALEX KATZ
2 Tage | K Auction
Alex Katz
34
Dancer 2
, 2020
UV-cured archival ink on aluminum
€ 8.200 - 14.000
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41035
Vincent 2, from White Shirt
, 2021
Archival pigment print on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41036
Perry, from White Shirt
, 2021
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41037
Autumn 4
, 2023
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
ALEX KATZ
Gemerkt