Stand 13.05.2024
TONG DANIAN, TANG DI, GAO YEHOU, HUANG BAOYUE
Lot 2249
CALLIGRAPHY AFTER HAN INSCRIBED TABLETS
ink on paper
144 x 38.5 cm
Lot 2249
ink on paper
144,0 x 38,5 cm
Schätzpreis beim Auktionshaus anfragen
Auktion: -24 Tage
China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.
Ort: Guardian Art Center, No.1 Wangfujing Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing
Auktion: 22.05.2024 09:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: GD-2024-CN005
Auktionsname: Colorful Anthology: Focus on Private Collection
China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.?
Signed Tang Di, Huang Baoyue, Gao Yehou, Tong Danian, dated 1941-1942, with 2 to 3 seals for each artist
3 weitere Werke
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Various Artists
Los Angeles Olympics Portfolio
, 1984
Artists Include
€ 9.200 - 14.000
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Various Artists
41065
Verve, Moods and Movement in Art
, 1952
Hardcover book with lithographs on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
PORTFOLIO
3658
Omaggio a Michelangelo. 1975
€ 2.000 - 3.100
Gemerkt