MEESE, JONATHAN
1970 Tokyo
Title: "YSL".
2002. Oil on canvas. 140 x 210cm. Monogrammed and dated lower right: JM 2002. Titled and
inscribed verso upper: Y.S.L. YSL Yves Saint Laurant Yves Sant Laurent yell soon bad, yell
sooner bad. Below signed and dated: JMeese 2002. Inscribed on stretcher: MEE 501. Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- private collection North Rhine-Westfalia.