Stand 29.06.2024
Yves KLEIN
Lot 1022
Victoire de Samothrace, 1962
Cristal Lalique
14 x 21 x 15 cm
Lot 1022
Victoire de Samothrace, 1962
Cristal Lalique
14,0 x 21,0 x 15,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Auktion: -88 Tage
Ort: Monaco
Auktion: 10.07.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: M1114
Auktionsname: Monaco Sculptures
Signé et daté sur une aile "Y K 62", numéroté et annoté en bas au dos "Lalique France, 40/83" Dimensions du socle : 14 x 21 x 15 cm
3 weitere Werke von Yves KLEIN
4 Tage | Christie's London
YVES KLEIN
397
, 1961
dry pigment and synthetic resin on natural sponge
€ 30.000 - 42.000
4 Tage | Bonhams New York
William Klein
88
'Hamburger 40₵ New York'
, 1955
Gelatin silver print, printed no later than 1986
€ 3.600 - 5.400
9 Tage | Christie's London
YVES KLEIN
58
Table IKB®
dry pigment in glass, Plexiglas and chrome-plated legs
€ 9.600 - 14.000
Yves KLEIN
Monochrome Art
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Zero
Gemerkt