Stand 13.05.2024
Deutsch, um 1820
Lot 148a
Two oil studies: carnation and leaf twig
Oil on paper / oil on canvas (not mounted)
26.1 x 19.3 x 20.9 cm
Lot 148a
26,1 x 19,3 x 20,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Auktion: -17 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 358
Auktionsname: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art
Provenienz
Estate of the artist Georg Friedrich Kersting (1785-1847) (thence by descent to the present owner)
Provenienz
1 weiteres Werk
Deutscher Maler, Mitte 19. Jahrhundert
195-041814/0005
Öl auf Holz
ab € 200
Gemerkt