Stand 22.06.2024
Englischer Künstler letztes Viertel 19. Jhdt.
Lot 191-024656/0001
Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen beschriftet JH Davies, 1872
kaschiert
51 x 76 cm
Lot 191-024656/0001
kaschiert
51,0 x 76,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 500
Auktion: -77 Tage
Auktion: 22.07.2024 15:21 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 106325
4 weitere Werke
8 Tage | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Englischer Maler um 1842
194-027659/0005
Weidende Kühe in idyllischer Landschaft
, 1842
Öl auf Leinwand
ab € 260
9 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
English School
52
A ketch and a paddle steamer wallowing in heavy seas off the Channel coast
€ 950 - 1.400
16 Tage | Christie's London
AN ENGLISH WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT STRIKING LONGCASE CLOCK
52
MOVEMENT: the plates joined by five latched and ringed pillars, recoil anchor escapement, bolt and shutter maintaining power, internal countwheel strike to bell, movement bracket, numbered twice to the lower edge of backplate '356', two brass cased weights, later pendulum with brass bob and rating nut below
€ 36.000 - 60.000
16 Tage | Christie's London
A PAIR OF ENGLISH MAHOGANY, AMARANTH AND ROSEWOOD TRIPOD TABLES
297
SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
In the George III style, the boxwood and ebony strung square tops on faceted stems with outswept legs terminating in brass caps and castors
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Gemerkt