DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 29
Schwimhalle, Olympic Games, Munich, 1972
photograph collage mounted on paper
45,1 x 67,0 cm (17,8 x 26,4 in)
Lot 29
Schätzpreis:
£ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 14.000 - 21.000
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 01.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23047
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
titled and dated 'Schwimhalle Olympic Games munich 1972' (lower edge)
3 weitere Werke von DAVID HOCKNEY
morgen | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
David Hockney
77
Fundevogel
, 1969
Etching
€ 1.000 - 2.000
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
David Hockney
Red Square and the Forbidden City, from 'The China Diary'
, 1982
lithograph in colours
€ 1.700 - 2.300
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
David Hockney
, 1969
etching and aquatint
€ 1.700 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt