Stand 28.06.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1060
L'Arc de Triomphe, from 'Album Paris', 1962
lithograph in colours
Lot 1060
lithograph in colours
Schätzpreis:
¥ 150.000 - 250.000
€ 870 - 1.500
Auktion: 17 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 18.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240718
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
4 weitere Werke von Bernard Buffet
2 Tage | Cambiaste
Bernard Buffet (Parigi, 1928 - Tourtour (FR), 1999)
121
Rue de village
, 1983
olio su tela
€ 80.000 - 100.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Bernard Buffet
56
Chouette sur la branche
, 1952
pencil on paper
€ 7.000 - 10.000
16 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40040
Bélert; L'Hippopotame, from Mon Cirque (two works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
114
Saint-Tropez
, 1986
mixed media on paper
€ 17.000 - 29.000
Bernard Buffet
Gemerkt