Stand 29.05.2024
Bologna
Lot 1105
Plate Frame
Lot 1105
Plate Frame
Schätzpreis:
€ 200 - 300
Auktion: -21 Tage
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Auktion: 17.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 516
Auktionsname: Fine Art | LIVE Auctions
BOLOGNA
17th C.
Title:
Plate Frame.
Subtitle:
Carved and gilded.
Outer dimension: 39,5 x 39,5 cm.
Inner dimension: 20 x 20 cm..
Provenance:
Collection Erich Schleier, Berlin..
BOLOGNA
17th C.
Title:
Plate Frame.
Subtitle:
Carved and gilded.
Inner dimension: 20 x 20 cm..
Provenance:
3 weitere Werke
5 Tage | Tajan
ÉCOLE BOLONAISE VERS 1600, SUIVEUR DE PIETRO CANDIDO
46
VÉNUS ET ADONIS
Toile
€ 2.000 - 3.000
7 Tage | Christie's Online
D'APRÈS GIAMBOLOGNA, FIN DU XVIe OU DÉBUT DU XVIIe SIÈCLE
152
Tireuse d'épine
€ 3.000 - 5.000
26 Tage | Bonhams London
After Giambologna : A 19th century patinated bronze figure of Mercury
€ 590 - 820
Gemerkt