Stand 19.05.2024
KAWS
Lot 77
STUDIO BABY, 2000
acrylic on digital print
27,9 x 22,9 cm (11,0 x 9,0 in)
Lot 77
STUDIO BABY, 2000
acrylic on digital print
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 04.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23535
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
signed and dated 'KAWS 00' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von KAWS
morgen | Sotheby's Milan
KAWS
3807
AT THIS TIME
, 2016
painted bronze
€ 75.000 - 137.000
6 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
KAWS
59
ANKLE BRACELET
, 2017
Screenprint in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 18.000 - 29.000
6 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
KAWS
58
TENSION
, 2019
The complete set of 10 screenprints in colours, on Saunders Waterford paper, the full sheets loose (as issued), all contained in the original grey fabric-covered clamshell portfolio box with embossed title
€ 33.000 - 57.000
KAWS
Gemerkt