Stand 04.06.2023
Pierre Soulages
Lot 7
Peinture 73 x 92 cm, 6 octobre, 1970
73 x 92 cm
Lot 7
73,0 x 92,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 950.000 - 1.400.000
Auktion: -326 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.06.2023 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2305
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain Evening Auction
Sotheby's Paris?
signed; dated 6 Oct 70 on the reverse, signé; daté 6 Oct 70 au dos
2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
12 Tage | Bonhams London
Pierre Soulages
17
Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 5.800 - 8.100
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8)
, 1958
Color lithograph on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt