Stand 13.04.2024
Tom Wesselmann
Lot 11
Long Delayed Nude, 1967
172.1 x 258.4 cm
Lot 11
Long Delayed Nude, 1967
172,1 x 258,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 900.000 - 1.200.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 23.04.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2406
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Sotheby's?
signed (lower left); signed, titled and dated 1967-75 (on the stretcher), signé (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté 1967-75 (sur le châssis)
1 weiteres Werk von Tom Wesselmann
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Tom Wesselmann
374
Bedroom Collage
, 1974
liquitex printed in colors with collage on canvas mounted on Korpine
€ 23.000 - 33.000
Tom Wesselmann
Neue Figuration
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt