Stand 09.05.2024
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 302
Untitled, 1976
gouache and ink on paper
61,0 x 47,6 cm (24,0 x 18,8 in)
Lot 302
Untitled, 1976
gouache and ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 232.000 - 325.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed with the artist's initials and dated 76 (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von Richard Diebenkorn
5 Tage | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
, 1986
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
5 Tage | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
, 1965
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Richard Diebenkorn
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt