signé ‘Clovis Trouille’ (en bas à gauche) et inscrit 'Oh! Calcutta! Calcutta!' (en bas à droite); signé, daté et inscrit ‘Oh! Calcutta! Calcutta! Paris 1946 par Clovis Trouille 46x27cm. 57 Avenue Mathurin Moreau Paris 19è Collection Albert Lipschutz Sorbenlaan 29 Anvers antwerpen tel: 27-06-83’ (au revers). signed ‘Clovis Trouille’ (lower left) and inscribed 'Oh! Calcutta! Calcutta!' (lower right); signed, dated and inscribed ‘Oh! Calcutta! Calcutta! Paris 1946 par Clovis Trouille 46x27cm. 57 Avenue Mathurin Moreau Paris 19è Collection Albert Lipschutz Sorbenlaan 29 Anvers antwerpen tel: 27-06-83’ (on the reverse)