Stand 03.07.2022
Spanish School, circa 1600
Lot 19
Saint Jerome in the desert
Pen and brown ink and wash over black chalk; pricked for transfer
325 x 245 mm
Lot 19
Saint Jerome in the desert
325,0 x 245,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 6.800 - 9.100
Auktion: -659 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 06.07.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22040
Auktionsname: Master Works on Paper from Five Centuries
Sotheby's London?
2 weitere Werke
18 Tage | Dorotheum
Spanischer Künstler, letztes Viertel 20. Jhdt.
191-024560/0010
"Rote Festung - Alhambra/ Granada" unleserlich signiert
Öl auf Holzplatte
ab € 400
28 Tage | Christie's New York
SPANISH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY
93
A young man, bust-length, wearing a redecilla
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Gemerkt