Stand 25.12.2021
Imi Knoebel
Lot 101
Portrait II-2, 1995
acrylic on assembled wood
50 x 34 x 9 cm
Lot 101
Portrait II-2, 1995
acrylic on assembled wood
50,0 x 34,0 x 9,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Auktion: -868 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 03.12.2021 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2135
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain Day Sale
Sotheby's Paris?
signed and dated 95 on the reverse
2 weitere Werke von Imi Knoebel
4 Tage | Christie's
IMI KNOEBEL
138
Untitled (Für Joseph Beuys)
, 1986
lithograph in colour and hardboard on paper
€ 800 - 1.200
6 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Imi Knoebel
25
Betoni
, 1990
Pigmented cast concrete. With moulded-in suspension
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Imi Knoebel
Minimal Art
Gemerkt