Stand 07.08.2022
Max Ernst
Lot 15
“Wunderhorn IV”
32.5 x 24.8 cm
Lot 15
“Wunderhorn IV”
32,5 x 24,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 4.000 - 5.000
€ 540 - 670
Auktion: -595 Tage
Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Auktion: 11.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 1007045
Auktionsname: Art, antiques & collector's items
Signed
Signed
6 weitere Werke von Max Ernst
7 Tage | Phillips New York
Various Photographers
155
Bauhaus Portfolio I: 10 Photographs 1919-1933
Cologne, West Germany: Rudolf Kicken Gallery, 1984. Ten gelatin silver prints
€ 5.500 - 7.400
13 Tage | Christie's
Max Ernst
127
Fleurs sur fond vert
, 1928
huile et grattage sur toile
€ 100.000 - 150.000
18 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Max Ernst
123001915
Deux Figures
, 1950
Lithograph
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Max Ernst
123001913
Masques
, 1950
Lithograph in colors
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Max Ernst
123001914
Hibou-Arlequin
, 1955
Lithograph in colors
€ 1.000 - 1.500
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Max Ernst
41022
Hibou-Arlequin
, 1955
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Max Ernst
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt