Stand 07.08.2022
Alexander Calder
Lot 95
“'Calder Crags and Critters”
49 x 69 cm
Lot 95
“'Calder Crags and Critters”
49,0 x 69,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 1.500
€ 201
Auktion: -623 Tage
Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Auktion: 11.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 1007045
Auktionsname: Art, antiques & collector's items
9 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
424
Black Sun
€ 1.700 - 2.100
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
423
Pyramid Rouge
€ 1.300 - 1.700
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
53
Le Grande Spirale
color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
51
Landscape
, 1975
lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
52
One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire
, 1976
lithograph
€ 2.800 - 4.600
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
21 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
54 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
62 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt