Stand 13.07.2022
Graham Sutherland
Lot 240
The Toad, 1962
oil and pencil on canvas
127 x 102.5 cm
Lot 240
The Toad, 1962
oil and pencil on canvas
127,0 x 102,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 69.000 - 92.000
Auktion: -660 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22140
Auktionsname: Modern British Day Auction
Sotheby's?
signed Sutherland (upper left)
2 weitere Werke von Graham Sutherland
18 Tage | Bonhams
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondences
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
€ 4.100 - 5.300
47 Tage | Sotheby's
Graham Sutherland
18
Study of Sir Winston Churchill
, 1954
€ 585.000 - 937.000
Graham Sutherland
Gemerkt