Stand 24.06.2022
Gilbert and George
Lot 28
Death After Life, 2008
Offset lithograph printed in colours
240 x 456 mm
Lot 28
Death After Life, 2008
240,0 x 456,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 700 - 900
€ 800 - 1.000
Auktion: -660 Tage
Forumauctions
Auktion: 29.06.2022 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2246
Auktionsname: Forum Auctions @ Artsy: Summer Editions
Forumauctions?
signed in black ball-point pen, numbered from the edition of 100
1 weiteres Werk
heute | Phillips New York
Gilbert & George
111
WRONG
, 1988
hand-dyed silver print, in artist's frame, in 9 parts
€ 70.000 - 93.000
Gilbert and George
Abject Art
Gemerkt