Stand 01.12.2021
Mary Cassatt
Lot 30
Fillette assise au bord de la rivière, 1873
pastel on paper
20.7 x 26.5 cm
Lot 30
pastel on paper
20,7 x 26,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 80.000 - 120.000
Auktion: -842 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2153
Auktionsname: Collection de Monsieur & Madame Robert Schmit
Sotheby's Paris?
signed mary Cassatt (lower right) and inscribed Souvenir des bords de l'Arve
5 weitere Werke von Mary Cassatt
5 Tage | Ader
Mary Cassatt
47
Heads of Two Young Women Looking to Right. Circa 1898. Drypoint
, 1898
€ 600 - 800
5 Tage | Ader
Mary Cassatt
48
Head of a Child. Circa 1890-1900. Drypoint
€ 300 - 400
12 Tage | Christie's
Mary Cassatt
198
Étude de paysage à la rivière et d'enfants
, 1910
aquarelle sur papier
€ 8.000 - 10.000
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARY CASSATT
258
Peasant Mother and Child
, 1894
Drypoint on cream laid paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARY CASSATT
259
Under the Horse Chestnut Tree
, 1896
Color aquatint and drypoint on antique cream laid paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
Mary Cassatt
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt