Stand 25.09.2024
ROCKWELL KENT
Lot 209
Boatman, 1929
Lithograph
350 x 255 mm
Lot 209
Boatman, 1929
Lithograph
350,0 x 255,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Auktion: 20 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 2682
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 150. Signed in pencil, lower right
3 weitere Werke von ROCKWELL KENT
heute | Heritage Auctions
Rockwell Kent
35042
Charlotte
, 1934
Lithograph in colors on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
heute | Heritage Auctions
Rockwell Kent
35044
Mountain Climber
, 1933
Woodblock print on paper
€ 900 - 1.800
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROCKWELL KENT
210
Starlight
, 1930
Wood engraving
€ 2.700 - 4.500
ROCKWELL KENT
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Gemerkt