Stand 28.06.2022
Graham Sutherland
Lot 242
Octopus II, 1978
watercolour, wash, oil pastels, ink, pen and ink and pencil on paper
60 x 45.5 cm
Lot 242
Octopus II, 1978
60,0 x 45,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 9.100 - 14.000
Auktion: -659 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22140
Auktionsname: Modern British Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Sutherland and dated 78 (lower right); titled (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von Graham Sutherland
19 Tage | Bonhams
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondences
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
€ 4.100 - 5.300
48 Tage | Sotheby's
Graham Sutherland
18
Study of Sir Winston Churchill
, 1954
€ 585.000 - 937.000
Graham Sutherland
Gemerkt