Stand 13.07.2022
Tracey Emin
Lot 326
I want you so much, 2015
fabric and embroidered calico
162 x 220 cm
Lot 326
I want you so much, 2015
fabric and embroidered calico
162,0 x 220,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 229.000 - 344.000
Auktion: -665 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22007
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed, titled and dated 2015
signed, titled and dated 2015
6 weitere Werke von Tracey Emin
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
81
Away from it All
Polymer gravure
€ 930 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
82
And then you left me
Polymer gravure
€ 930 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
83
More of You
Lithograph in colours
€ 4.700 - 7.000
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
84
I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue)
Embroidered linen napkin in pink and blue thread
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
85
The Kiss Was Beautiful
Offset lithographic poster in colours
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Tracey Emin
86
Love is What You Want
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Tracey Emin
Gemerkt