Stand 26.07.2022
Alexander Calder
Lot 228
Sans titre, 1974
gouache et encre sur papier
58.2 x 78.5 cm
Lot 228
Sans titre, 1974
gouache et encre sur papier
58,2 x 78,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Auktion: -660 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21063
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale, Paris
signé et daté 'Calder 74' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Calder 74' (lower right)
7 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
6 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
424
Black Sun
€ 1.700 - 2.100
6 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
423
Pyramid Rouge
€ 1.300 - 1.700
6 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
53
Le Grande Spirale
color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
6 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
51
Landscape
, 1975
lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
6 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
52
One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire
, 1976
lithograph
€ 2.800 - 4.600
27 Tage | Sotheby's
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
68 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt