Stand 26.07.2022

Yves Klein

Lot 219
L'Esclave mourant d'après Michel-Ange, 1962
pigment IKB et résine synthétique sur moulage en plâtre

59 x 18 x 13 cm

Lot 219
59,0 x 18,0 x 13,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -661 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21063
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale, Paris
signé, titré et numéroté 'Yves Klein S 20 ''l'esclave mourant d'après Michel Ange'' 243⁄300' (sur une étiquette sous la base). Conçue en 1962, cette œuvre est une édition posthume de 1992 et porte le numéro deux-cent-quarante-trois d’une édition de trois cents exemplaires et cinquante Hors Commerce. signed, titled and numbered 'Yves Klein S 20 ''l'esclave mourant d'après Michel Ange'' 243⁄300' (on a label under the base). Conceived in 1962, this work is a posthumous edition executed in 1992 and is number two-hunded-fourty-three from an edition of three hundred and fifty Hors Commerce

3 weitere Werke von Yves Klein
3 Tage | Christie's
YVES KLEIN
144 Catalogue Raisonné des Éditions et Sculptures , 2000
books in a plexiglass box with IKB and pink pigments and gold leaves

€ 5.000 - 7.000
3 Tage | Christie's
YVES KLEIN
142 Monochrome und Feuer (Triptych) , 1961
the complete portfolio of two screen prints in blue and pink and one print coated in gold foil with gold leaf hand applied by the artist, with title page, photographs, reproductions and text by Paul Wember, loose within the original folder

€ 6.000 - 8.000
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Yves Klein
395 Untitled Blue Monochrome (IKB 327) , 1959
Pure pigment and synthetic resin on cartolin

€ 128.000 - 146.000

Yves Klein ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten