Stand 20.07.2022

Olga de Amaral

Lot 101
Resonancia II, 2009
acrylique, feuille d'or, fils et gesso sur lin

154 x 85 cm

Lot 101
Resonancia II, 2009
154,0 x 85,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 180.000 - 250.000
Auktion: -666 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21062
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Paris Evening Sale
signé, titré et daté '"RESONANCIA II” 2009 Olga de Amaral’ (sur un label fixé au dos). signed, titled and dated '"RESONANCIA II” 2009 Olga de Amaral’ (on label affixed to reverse)

2 weitere Werke von Olga de Amaral
heute | Hindman
Olga de Amaral
73 Cesta Lunar 35 , 1989
paint and gold leaf on fiber

€ 74.000 - 111.000
21 Tage | Bonhams
OLGA DE AMARAL
Alquimia 78
acrylic, gesso and gold leaf on linen

€ 168.000 - 233.000

Olga de Amaral ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten