Stand 27.06.2022
GEORGES BRAQUE
Lot 450
Pipe, compotier et poires sur un guéridon, 1936
oil and sand on canvas
33 x 46.2 cm
Lot 450
oil and sand on canvas
33,0 x 46,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 114.000 - 171.000
Auktion: -660 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21032
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Art Day and Works on Paper Sale
signed ‘G Braque’ (lower left)
5 weitere Werke von GEORGES BRAQUE
heute | Sotheby's
Georges Braque
47
Job (Vallier 5)
, 1911
drypoint on Arches laid paper
€ 17.000 - 22.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Georges Braque
39
Valse
, 1919
€ 200.000 - 300.000
6 Tage | Hindman
Georges Braque
88
Feuilles, couleur lumière
, 1953
lithograph
€ 3.700 - 5.500
6 Tage | Hindman
After Georges Braque
87
Poissons
, 1956
etching and aquatint
€ 920 - 1.400
18 Tage | Dorotheum
Georges Braque
62
Nature Morte les Pommes
, 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
GEORGES BRAQUE
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt