Stand 24.07.2022
STANLEY WHITNEY
Lot 46
New York Sound, 2013
oil on linen
153.4 x 153.4 cm
Lot 46
New York Sound, 2013
oil on linen
153,4 x 153,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 456.000 - 684.000
Auktion: -661 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20663
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
signed, titled and dated ‘Stanley Whitney “New York Sound” 2013’ (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von STANLEY WHITNEY
4 Tage | Seoul Auction
Stanley Whitney
5
, 2018
monotype in watercolor and crayon on Lanaquarelle paper
€ 6.800 - 17.000
STANLEY WHITNEY
Color Field Painting
Minimal Art
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt