Stand 26.06.2022
CY TWOMBLY
Lot 39
Untitled, 1971
oil and wax crayon on canvas
50.2 x 65.4 cm
Lot 39
Untitled, 1971
oil and wax crayon on canvas
50,2 x 65,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.800.000 - 3.500.000
€ 3.200.000 - 4.000.000
Auktion: -667 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20663
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
signed and dated 'C. Twombly 1971' (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von CY TWOMBLY
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Cy Twombly
441
New York Collection for Stockholm
, 1973
Screenprint and lithograph
€ 2.600 - 3.000
CY TWOMBLY
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt