Stand 28.07.2022
JAVIER CALLEJA
Lot 628
Let’s See, 2019
charcoal and acrylic on paper
100 x 70.1 cm
Lot 628
Let’s See, 2019
charcoal and acrylic on paper
100,0 x 70,1 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 34.000 - 57.000
Auktion: -662 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 01.07.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20664
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale, London
signed and dated 'Javier Calleja 2019' (on the reverse)
7 weitere Werke von JAVIER CALLEJA
heute | K Auction
Javier Calleja
Up to You
, 2020
lithograph, screenprint
€ 14.000 - 20.000
7 Tage | Christie's Online
Javier Calleja
104
Second Chance Always
, 2021
eau-forte et aquatinte rehaussée en couleurs à la main sur papier vélin Arches
€ 8.000 - 12.000
7 Tage | Christie's Online
Javier Calleja
105
Third Time Lucky
, 2021
€ 8.000 - 12.000
8 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Javier Calleja
42036
Fuck You 100% and 400% (two works)
, 2018
Painted cast resin
€ 460 - 640
Javier Calleja
42037
€ 920 - 1.400
23 Tage | Mallet Auction
Javier Calleja
1013
Once in my Life (diptych)
, 2023
the complete set of two hybrid UV flatbed pigment print with red screenprint and varnishes
€ 610 - 910
23 Tage | Mallet Auction
Javier Calleja
1014
No Wings To Fly/ No Wings To Fly (Silver)
a set of two mixed media figures (vinyl and crystal glass/ polyurethane)
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Gemerkt